HS Div Adviser of the Year Archive


2017
Genie Parmer

Southwestern High School – Shelbyville – Southwestern Consolidated School Corporation

2016
Jeanne Thomas
Mater Dei High School – Evansville – Roman Catholic Diocese of Evansville

2015
Michael Lovely

Kankakee Valley High School – Wheatfield – Kankakee Valley School Corporation

2013
Rebecca Hart & Nicci Sargent
Franklin Community High School – Franklin – Franklin Community Schools

2011

Julie Connolly

Rushville Consolidated High School – Rushville – Rush County Schools

2010

Jim Stock 

East Central High School – Sunman – Dearborn Community Schools

2008
Dick Bentz
East Noble High School – Kendallville – East Noble School Corp

2007
Beth Wolff
Warren Central High School – Indianapolis – MSD of Warren Township

2006
Robin Bess
Danville Community High School – Danville – Danville Community School Corp

2005
Heather Carey
Kankakee Valley High School – Wheatfield – Kankakee Valley School Corp

2004
Melissa Badger
Clarksville Senior High School – Clarksville – Clarksville Community School Corp

2003
Marcia Piper
Attica High School – Attica – Attica Consolidated School Corp

2002
Conrad Damien
Washington High School – South Bend – South Bend Community School Corp

2001
Rob Zeider
Kouts High School – Kouts – East Porter County School Corp

2000
Beth Wolff
Warren Central High School – Indianapolis – MSD of Warren Township

1999
Terri Rae Bigheart
Bishop Noll Institute – Hammond – Diocese of Gary

1998
Marcy Bloomer
Brownsburg High School – Brownsburg – Brownsburg Community School Corp

1997
Kathi Green
South Dearborn High School – Aurora – South Dearborn Community School Corp

1996
Kathy Rinsch
North Knox High School – Bicknell – North Knox School Corp

1995
Julia Pearson
Clinton Central Senior High School – Michigantown – Clinton Central School Corp

1994
Charles Ray
Muncie Central High School – Muncie – Muncie Community Schools

1993
Joan Bovee
Prairie Heights Senior High School – LaGrange – Prairie Heights Community School Corp
Rick Grimme
Tri-Central High School – Sharpsville – Tri-Central Community Schools

1992
Ron Hancock
Portage High School – Portage – Portage Township Schools

1991
Terri Turchi
North Vermillion High School – Cayuga – North Vermillion Community School Corp

1990
Dick Bentz
East Noble High School – Kendallville – East Noble School Corp

1989
Diane Warren
Washington Township High School – Valparaiso – East Porter County School Corporation